LING DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Swan Mill Goldsel Road Swanley Kent England BR8 8EU

Company number
03533652
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
24 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2022

Next statement due by 7 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLESLAW 374 LIMITED3 April 1998
LING PUBLISHING LIMITED19 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company