LINGARDEN FLOWERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Jan 2012

Address

LINGARDEN FLOWERS LIMITED
SWIRE HOUSE
59 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1E 6AJ
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of flowers and plants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03090498
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1995
Dissolution Date:
24 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£959,450.00 on 1 Aug 2011
For period ending:
1 Jan 2011
Filed on:
16 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2011
Filed on:
1 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Brown
19 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Ellis
25 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Hudson
26 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Finlay Limited
20 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ADVICECASE LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW
Changed 16 Jul 2008

STONEGATE
WESTON
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE PE12 6HP
Changed 30 Nov 2005

STONEGATE
WESTON
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE PE12 6HP
Changed 25 Oct 1995

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 18 Sep 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lingardenflowers.co.uk
www.lingardenflowers.com
www.lingardenflowers.motorcycles
www.lingardenflowers.org.uk
www.lingarden.flowers
www.lingardenflowers.org
www.lingardenflowers.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jan 2011 16 Sep 2011 8
2 Jan 2010 16 Sep 2010 8
27 Dec 2008 26 Aug 2009 8
29 Dec 2007 3 Oct 2008 10
30 Dec 2006 17 Aug 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jan 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years