LINGFIELD INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

LINGFIELD INVESTMENTS LIMITED
STERLING FORD CENTURION COURT
83 CAMP ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL1 5JN
(204 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03596705
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 1998
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
20 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2014
Filed on:
30 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Priyen Gudka
14 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
14 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Dudley Leigh
23 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
John Orchard
23 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Graham Smith
23 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

METALBASE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

MANAGEMENT SUITE LINGFIELD POINT
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL1 1RW
Changed 19 Feb 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/04/2009 FROM
ALLAN HOUSE
10 JOHN PRINCES STREET
LONDON
W1G 0AH
Changed 6 Apr 2009

ALLAN HOUSE
10 JOHN PRINCES STREET
LONDON
W1M 0AH
Changed 7 Sep 2000

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 26 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lingfieldinvestments.co.uk
www.lingfieldinvestments.com
www.lingfieldinvestments.net
www.lingfieldinvestments.construction
www.lingfieldinvestments.org.uk
www.lingfieldinvestments.build
www.lingfieldinvestments.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 20 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 26 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 31 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 5 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 6 Apr 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code