LINGFIELD PARK LIMITED

Company number 02571266



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
MILLBANK TOWER 21-24 MILLBANK LONDON ENGLAND SW1P 4QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2019

Next statement due by 17 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINGFIELD PARK 1991 LIMITED22 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/01/155 January 2015Annual return made up to 3 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
07/08/147 August 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN STUART ROBERTSON / 07/08/2014View PDF
04/07/144 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEVIN STUART ROBERTSONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company