LINGUAPHONE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 May 2008

Address

LINGUAPHONE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,365 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01961497
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 1985
Dissolution Date:
13 May 2008
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2004
Filed on:
29 Jan 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
23 Jan 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 190 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cargil Management Services Limited
5 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE OF COPYRIGHT AND DESIGN RIGHT BY WAY OF SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF TRADE MARKS TRADENAMES AND GOODWILL - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 1999
BARCLAYS MERCANTILE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 1997

Previous Company Names

LINGUAPHONE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

22 MELTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 2BW
Changed 6 Mar 2006

CARLTON PLAZA
111 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2TJ
Changed 10 Jan 2002

ST GILES HOUSE
49/50 POLAND STREET
LONDON
W1V YAX W1V 4AX
Changed 11 May 1998

LINGUAPHONE HOUSE
BEAVOR LANE
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON W6 9AR
Changed 12 May 1989

18 EARL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2AL
Changed 27 Apr 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linguaphonegroupholdings.co.uk
www.linguaphonegroupholdings.com
www.linguaphonegroup.holdings
www.linguaphonegroupholdings.management
www.linguaphonegroupholdings.consulting
www.linguaphonegroupholdings.office
www.linguaphonegroupholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2004 29 Jan 2005 7
30 Jun 2003 2 Feb 2004 8
30 Jun 2002 30 Oct 2002 4
30 Jun 2001 22 Feb 2002 8
7 Jul 2000 11 Oct 2000 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
190 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years