LINGUARAMA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED

Address

LINGUARAMA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED
101 FINSBURY PAVEMENT
LONDON
EC2A 1RS
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03112025
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
20 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2014
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Studd
26 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martin Studd
9 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GOLDHAWK CONSTRUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

11 CONNAUGHT PLACE
LONDON
W2 2ET
Changed 9 Jul 2012

4 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 0BX
Changed 24 Jan 2006

OCEANIC HOUSE
89 HIGH STREET
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE GU34 1LG
Changed 31 Aug 2005

BPP HOUSE ALDINE PLACE
142-144 UXBRIDGE ROAD
SHEPHERDS BUSH
LONDON W12 8AA
Changed 1 Apr 1997

43 WELLINGTON AVENUE
LONDON
N15 6AX
Changed 4 Feb 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 20 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 10 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 23 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 6 Apr 2011 7
30 Sep 2009 16 Nov 2010 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years