LINGUARU LIMITED

Address

LINGUARU LIMITED
37 ROMAN LANE
BALDOCK
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6PN
Classification:

General secondary education

Cultural education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06545610
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Apr 2017
For period ending:
1 Aug 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

1 Aug 2014 1 Aug 2013 1 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £84 £84 £84
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £84 £84 £84
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £84 £84 £84
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £84 £84 £84
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria Veselova-smith
27 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOMINIC HOME SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

60 INGS MILL AVENUE
CLAYTON WEST
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 9QG
Changed 20 May 2014

C/O MARIA VESELOVA
138B IVERSON ROAD
LONDON
NW6 2HH
Changed 5 Dec 2011

17 CAVENDISH AVENUE
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 3QP
Changed 19 Mar 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
1 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Aug 2016 22 Apr 2017 8
1 Aug 2014 26 Apr 2015 8
1 Aug 2013 22 Apr 2014 8
1 Aug 2013 1 Aug 2013 0
1 Aug 2012 13 Apr 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years