LINK DESIGN CONSULTANTS LIMITED



Last updated 18 September 2019
Legal registered address
OVERDALE RACECOURSE LANE STOURBRIDGE ENGLAND DY8 2RL

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£1.11m
Current assets
£1.24m
Current creditors
£719.30k
Shareholders funds
£559.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04021024
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2020

Next statement due by 8 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FBC 272 LIMITED19 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1931 October 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

05/07/195 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LINK DESIGN HOLDINGS LIMITED / 04/07/2019

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

26/06/1826 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company