LINK HOMES (2001) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Link House 2c New Mart Road Edinburgh EH14 1RL

Company number
SC216271
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2021

Next statement due by 12 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOTHIAN FIFTY (770) LIMITED6 March 2001
LINKWIDE LIMITED29 March 2001
LOTHIAN FIFTY (999) LIMITED12 April 2001
LINK(HOMES) 2001 LIMITED26 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-28 with updates

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

14/03/1914 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN MARK TURNER

View Document

14/03/1914 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LINK HOMES (2001) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company