LINK INTEGRATED SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
REGENT HOUSE CLINTON AVENUE NOTTINGHAM NG5 1AZ

Company number
03431857
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 October 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOODLINK (UK) LIMITED20 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/135 August 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/06/2013

View Document

02/08/122 August 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/06/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

19/06/1219 June 2012 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00002085

View Document

19/06/1219 June 2012 COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

19/12/1119 December 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LINK INTEGRATED SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company