LINK INTRODUCTIONS (BUCKS & NORTHANTS) LIMITED

Company number 03698818



Last updated 27 May 2012
Registered office address
UPLANDS 15 BAKERS LANE SHUTLANGER TOWCESTER NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN12 7RT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 February 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANSFIELD INVESTMENTS LIMITED17 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/02/1221 February 2012FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
22/12/1122 December 2011DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PAUL ALAN MANSFIELD / 01/11/2009View PDF
06/05/116 May 2011Annual return made up to 21 January 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company