LINK MAILING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

LINK MAILING SYSTEMS LIMITED
CRANAGE HOUSE
MANDARIN COURT
WARRINGTON
ENGLAND
WA1 1GG
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02972836
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johanne Nolan
10 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Oates
10 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Francis Worth
23 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BERNADETTE ANNE WORTH,FRANCIS WORTH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 1995

Previous Company Names

L-INK MAILING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2001

Previous Addresses

252 EUROPA BOULEVARD
GEMINI BUSINESS PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA5 7TN
Changed 2 Mar 2015

8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 7 Oct 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
13 £3,829.29
Department for Communities and Local Government
1 £238.09

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 21 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 24 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 8 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 22 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 16 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years