BCMGLOBAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
6th Floor 65 Gresham Street London United Kingdom EC2V 7NQ

Company number
00912411
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 August 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRINCO DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED8 June 1988
GRE MORTGAGES LIMITED1 June 1995
GUARDIAN MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED11 November 1999
CROWN MORTGAGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED1 September 2014
CAPITA MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED6 November 2017
LINK MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED24 March 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER CHARLES WALKER / 01/03/2019

View Document

13/10/1913 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW WILCOX

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BCMGLOBAL MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company