LINK RESEARCH LIMITED



Legal registered address
12 HORIZON BUSINESS VILLAGE 1 BROOKLANDS ROAD WEYBRIDGE SURREY ENGLAND KT13 0TJ

Company number
04197633
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
10 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2020

Next statement due by 24 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CJM2 LIMITED7 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/02/2021 February 2020 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/10/1924 October 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LINK RESEARCH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company