LINKAGE TRADING LTD

Address

LINKAGE TRADING LTD
TOYNTON HALL MAIN ROAD
TOYNTON ALL SAINTS
SPILSBY
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE23 5AE
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04049381
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
8 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £937 £6,872
Creditors due within one year: £500 £975
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £437 £5,897
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £37,756 £42,716
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£36,397 -£35,323
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£36,397 -£35,323
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Oliver
22 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Valerie Waby
4 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINKAGE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

SCREMBY GRANGE
NEAR SPILSBY
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE23 5RW
Changed 10 Jun 2013

REDDINGS APPLEGARTH
OAKRIDGE LANE
WINSCOMBE
AVON BS25 1LZ
Changed 11 Oct 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
East Lindsey District Council [13592]
1 £1,006.50

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 8 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 7 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 9 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 18 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years