LINKCORE PHARMA LIMITED

Address

LINKCORE PHARMA LIMITED
CAPELLA BUILDING (TENTH FLOOR)
60 YORK STREET
GLASGOW
G2 8JX
(560 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC281994
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carole Berkahn
19 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Radka Milanova
21 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MACROCOM (919) LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

152 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4TB
Changed 15 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linkcorepharma.co.uk
www.linkcorepharma.com
www.linkcorepharma.org
www.linkcorepharma.and
www.linkcorepharma.org.uk
www.linkcorepharma.net
www.linkcorepharma.one

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 15 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 26 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years