LINKFRESH SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sanderson House Poplar Way Sheffield South Yorkshire United Kingdom S60 5TR

Company number
01950612
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
27 September 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2021

Next statement due by 15 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GORTANLEA LIMITED1 November 1985
ANGLIA BUSINESS COMPUTERS (U.K.) LIMITED23 July 2004
ANGLIA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED10 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/02/2228 February 2022

View Document

24/02/2224 February 2022

View Document

24/02/2224 February 2022

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-01 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company