LINKLAN LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Feb 2014

Address

LINKLAN LIMITED
CYBER HOUSE
MOLLY MILLARS LANE
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 2PX
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03865429
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
19 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2000
Filed on:
23 Nov 2001
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
Filed on:
27 Nov 2001
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Norman
21 Oct 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
21 Oct 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Vincent
21 Oct 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LINKLINE DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

ORCHARD NURSERY
ORCHARD ROAD
HURST
BERKSHIRE RG10 0SD
Changed 27 Nov 2001

BURLINGTON HOUSE 40 BURLINGTON
RISE, EAST BARNET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 8NN
Changed 17 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linklan.co.uk
www.linklan.community
www.linklan.and
www.linklan.services
www.linklan.org.uk
www.linklan.active
www.linklan.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2000 23 Nov 2001 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 00

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years