LINKRIDGE LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Sep 2009

Address

LINKRIDGE LIMITED
37A BIRMINGHAM NEW ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 6BL
(214 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of basic iron and steel including ferro alloys

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02742568
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 1992
Dissolution Date:
8 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
20 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Aug 2008
Filed on:
4 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Previous Company Names

BRADLEY STEELS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

WARTELL BANK
DAWLEY BROOK
KINGSWINFORD WEST MIDLANDS
DY6 7AS
Changed 3 May 2005

BEVAN ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BROCKMOOR
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS DY5 3TF
Changed 9 Feb 1994

8 BEECH HURST GARDENS
SEISDON
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV5 7HQ
Changed 30 Oct 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 20 Jun 2007 3
31 Mar 2006 9 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 18 Aug 2005 5
31 Mar 2004 25 May 2004 2
31 Mar 2003 19 Aug 2003 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years