LINKS CONSORTIUM LIMITED

Address

LINKS CONSORTIUM LIMITED
SUITE 11 BERKELEY HOUSE
BARNET ROAD
LONDON COLNEY
HERTS
AL2 1BG
Classification:

Remediation activities and other waste management services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03451542
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Mcdonagh
28 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Melvyn Puttock
28 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
28 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

APPLEWALL LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

THE BIRCHES
MEGG LANE, CHIPPERFIELD
KINGS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD4 9JW
Changed 25 Oct 2011

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 23 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linksconsortium.co.uk
www.linksconsortium.com
www.linksconsortium.active
www.linksconsortium.org
www.linksconsortium.net
www.linksconsortium.services
www.linksconsortium.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 3 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 31 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 14 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years