LINKS RISK LTD

Address

LINKS RISK LTD
71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
(22,256 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07726190
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 18 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
17 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £100,262 £74,606 £9,290
Debtors: £48,000 £95,233 £102,960
Creditors due within one year: £157,809 £322,761 £453,610
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,547 -£152,922 £341,360
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £587,567 £483,036 £334,223
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lauren Shaw
2 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Shaw
2 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RISK LINKS LTD
Changed 4 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

9 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9SR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Aug 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 17 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 12 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 7 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 3 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 5 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years