LINKS TO GOLF LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 May 2014

Address

LINKS TO GOLF LIMITED
WHITEHALL HOUSE
33 YEAMAN SHORE
DUNDEE
SCOTLAND
DD1 4BJ
(266 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC309028
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 2006
Dissolution Date:
16 May 2014
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Oct 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
19 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2012
Filed on:
17 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Maguire
22 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Vivien Nicol
22 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Thorntons Law Llp
3 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CASTLELAW (NO.658) LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

33 ALBERT SQUARE
DUNDEE
DD1 1DJ

UNIT 4, 1ST FLOOR, DELTA HOUSE
GEMINI CRESCENT DUNDEE TECHNOLOGY PARK
DUNDEE
DD2 1SW
SCOTLAND
Changed 6 Feb 2012

SUITE 1, LEVEL 5 WHITEHALL HOUSE
35 YEAMAN SHORE
DUNDEE
TAYSIDE
DD1 4BJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Dec 2009

50 CASTLE STREET
DUNDEE
DD1 3RU
Changed 28 Jun 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linkstogolf.co.uk
www.linkstogolf.company
www.linkstogolf.services
www.linkstogolf.org.uk
www.linkstogolf.and
www.linkstogolf.net
www.linkstogolf.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2012 19 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 27 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 30 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 29 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code