LINKSERVER LIMITED

Address

LINKSERVER LIMITED
6 ST. COLME STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6AD
(314 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Solicitors

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC206508
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
14 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £4,150 £2,979 £1,987
Debtors: £2,650 £2,444 £3,190
Creditors due within one year: £6,345 £4,617 £5,315
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £806 -£138
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £455 £806
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Aslin
20 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Joanne Tucker
20 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
20 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EXPATINDEX LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

DANZIG HOUSE
8-12 TORPHICHEN STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH3 8JQ
Changed 10 Jun 2014

36A DRUMMOND PLACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6PW
Changed 20 Sep 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 14 Mar 2018 6
30 Sep 2016 5 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 31 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 24 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 3 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years