LINKSIDE ENTERPRISE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

LINKSIDE ENTERPRISE PROPERTIES LIMITED
36A COUCHING STREET
WATLINGTON
OXON.
OX9 5QQ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02831333
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £2,019 £1,944 £2,567
Creditors due within one year: £1,852 £1,529 £1,351
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £167 £415 £1,216
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £164,479 £164,727 £165,528
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Khalique Choudhury
29 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Aug 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Shaima Choudhury
3 Aug 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 1994

Previous Company Names

LINKSIDE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

CHARTER HOUSE
QUEENS AVENUE
LONDON. N21 3JE.
Changed 1 Sep 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 27 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years