LINKUS HEALTHCARE LTD

Dissolved on 27 May 2014

Address

LINKUS HEALTHCARE LTD
22 CAERNARVON DRIVE
RHIWDERIN
GWENT
NP10 8QT
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06649953
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 2008
Dissolution Date:
27 May 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
30 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2012
Filed on:
6 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2011
Cash at bank: £13,232 £6,150
Creditors due within one year: £2,669 £2,670
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,563 £3,480
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,125 £4,221
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Jones
18 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
18 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

06649953 LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Dec 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linkushealthcare.co.uk
www.linkushealthcare.com
www.linkus.healthcare
www.linkushealthcare.community
www.linkushealthcare.and
www.linkushealthc.are
www.linkushealthcare.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2012 0
31 Jul 2011 30 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 4 May 2011 10
31 Jul 2009 3 Dec 2010 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years