LINKWIDE LIMITED



Legal registered address
LINK HOUSE 2C NEW MART ROAD EDINBURGH EH14 1RL

Company number
SC217318
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
26 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2020

Next statement due by 9 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOTHIAN FIFTY (1000) LIMITED29 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/206 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

14/03/1914 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN MARK TURNER

View Document

14/03/1914 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CRAIG SANDERSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LINKWIDE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company