LINLEY AUTOBODY SPECIALISTS LIMITED

Address

LINLEY AUTOBODY SPECIALISTS LIMITED
UNIT 9 SEAFOX COURT
COSMIC PARK
SHERBURN IN ELMET
NORTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
LS25 6PL
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05933719
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £36,176 £18,298
Debtors: £17,607 £18,279
Creditors due within one year: £73,200 £59,124
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£16,657 -£20,497
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,600 £1,061
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melanie Driscoll
13 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Dean Linley
13 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DEAN LINLEY LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2012

Previous Addresses

20 KIRKGATE
SHERBURN IN ELMET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS25 6BL
Changed 19 Feb 2016

C/O THE INFORMATIONS BUREAU
LIMITED 23 HOLROYD BUSINESS
CENTRE CARRBOTTOM ROAD BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD5 9UY
Changed 9 Oct 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 23 Feb 2017 5
30 Sep 2015 15 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 16 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 5 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 26 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years