LINMARK ELECTRONICS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2014
Legal registered address
PO BOX 2653 66 WIGMORE STREET LONDON W1A 3RT

Company number
03132076
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 December 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCHNEIDER UK LIMITED7 December 1995
SCHNEIDER UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED20 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/143 February 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/01/2014

View Document

20/08/1320 August 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/07/2013

View Document

22/02/1322 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/01/2013

View Document

22/02/1322 February 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/01/2013

View Document

07/08/127 August 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/07/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company