LINNECOR & CO LIMITED

Company number 05567057



Last updated 31 August 2019
Registered office address
76 SHERIFOOT LANE FOUR OAKS SUTTON COLDFIELD WEST MIDLANDS B75 5DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2019

Next statement due by 3 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADRIAN LINNECOR LIMITED30 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1917 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANNE FRANCES CLARE LINNECOR / 17/06/2019View PDF
03/04/193 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANNE FRANCES CLARE LINNECOR / 02/04/2019View PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£168.53k
Current assets
£181.27k
Fixed assets
£812.39k
Current creditors
£293.29k
Shareholders funds
£700.37k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company