LINNICK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

LINNICK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
THE LODGE CASTLE BROMWICH HALL
CHESTER ROAD
CASTLE BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B36 9DE
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01985 847 293
Fax: 01985 847 487
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02735884
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £30,354 £24,600
Debtors: £759 £1,003
Creditors due within one year: £556,250 £550,058
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £57,427 £50,545
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kim Nicklin
3 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Anthony Nicklin
8 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Rwl Registrars Limited
28 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Nominated Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

BEAVERFORTH LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

REGIS HOUSE
134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN1 1QU
Changed 28 May 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linnickdevelopments.co.uk
www.linnickdevelopments.com
www.linnick.construction
www.linnick.org.uk
www.linnickdevelopments.construction
www.linnick.build
www.linnickdevelopments.build

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 20 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years