LINPAC METAL PACKAGING (ENGINEERING) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

LINPAC METAL PACKAGING (ENGINEERING) LIMITED
KPMG LLP 15 CANADA SQUARE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5GL
(656 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
01035959
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1971
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
2 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2012
Filed on:
22 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

22 Jun 2016

LINPAC METAL PACKAGING (ENGINEERING) LIMITED (Company Number 01035959) Registered office: 15 Canada Square, London E14 5GL Principal trading address: 3180 Park Square, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham, West Midlands B37 7YN Both in Members' Voluntary Liquidation In the matter of the Insolvency Act 1986 Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that the final meetings of the members of the above-named companies will be held at 10.00am and 10.30am respectively on 25 July 2016 at KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square, London E14 5GL for the purpose of receiving accounts showing the manner in which the liquidations have been conducted and the property of the companies disposed of, and of hearing any explanation which may be given by the liquidators. Proxy forms if applicable must be lodged at KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square, London E14 5GL by no later than 12.00 noon on 22 July 2016. Office Holder Details: John David Thomas Milsom and Allan Watson Graham (IP numbers 9241 and 8719) of KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square, London E14 5GL. Dates of Appointment: 13 September 2012 and 14 August 2013 respectively. Further information about this case is available from James Bryan at the offices of KPMG LLP on +44 (0) 20 7311 1711 or at james.bryan2@kpmg.co.uk. John David Thomas Milsom , Joint Liquidator 20 June 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Joseph
22 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
27 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Ray
22 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BILLOWAY ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

3180 PARK SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B37 7YN
Changed 1 Oct 2012

EVAN CORNISH HOUSE
WINDSOR ROAD
LOUTH
LINCOLNSHIRE. LN11 0LX
Changed 3 Nov 2003

1 CHARLES STREET
LOUTH
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN11 0LA
Changed 27 Jun 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linpacmetalpackaging.co.uk
www.linpacmetalpackaging.com
www.linpacmetalpackaging.net
www.linpacmetalpackaging.org
www.linpacmetalpackaging.org.uk
www.linpacmetalpackaging.engineer
www.linpacmetalpackaging.engineering

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 27 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 7 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code