LINPAC MOULDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Linpac Wakefield Road Featherstone Pontefract West Yorkshire WF7 5DE

Company number
01696691
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
3 February 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 August 2021

Next statement due by 30 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLEFORUM LIMITED6 May 1983
LIN PAC MOULDINGS LIMITED11 June 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/09/2122 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Statement of capital on 2021-06-30

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Roxane Manuela Tamas as a secretary on 2021-06-17

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Document deleted

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company