LINPAC PLASTICS (G.B.) LIMITED

Address

LINPAC PLASTICS (G.B.) LIMITED
LINPAC WAKEFIELD ROAD
FEATHERSTONE
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 5DE
Phone: 01977 692 111
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01554723
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£887,897.00 on 16 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Jones
7 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Nicholls
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LIN PAC PLASTICS (G.B.) LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O LINPAC PACKAGING LIMITED
1 WAKEFIELD ROAD
FEATHERSTONE
PONTEFRACT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 5DE
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Mar 2013

3180 PARK SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B37 7YN
Changed 18 Mar 2013

EVAN CORNISH HOUSE
WINDSOR ROAD
FAIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE LN11 0LX
Changed 6 Nov 2003

A1 BUSINESS PARK
KNOTTINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 0BS
Changed 1 Jul 1993

MOOR LANE TRADING ESTATE
SHERBURN IN ELMET
NORTH YORKSHIRE
LS25 6ES
Changed 22 Apr 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 5 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 15 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 6 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years