LINSHELL TOOLINGS LIMITED

Address

LINSHELL TOOLINGS LIMITED
39A WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W1G 8DH
(396 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04480024
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lindsey Gee
25 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Shelley Salisbury
25 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEERAGE BRANDING LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

21 CYPRUS AVENUE
LONDON
N3 1SS
Changed 14 May 2003

46A SYON LANE
OSTERLEY
MIDDLESEX TW7 5NQ
Changed 19 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years