LINTEC GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Sep 2011

Address

LINTEC GROUP LIMITED
25 SAVILE ROW
LONDON
W1S 2ES
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05002450
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2003
Dissolution Date:
20 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
17 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2010
Filed on:
23 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Evans
28 Aug 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jay Gutierrez
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Geoffrey Jones
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Margaret Mellor
9 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PLAINSTORE LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O ROLLIT FARREL BLADON
ROWNTREE WHARF NAVIGATION ROAD
YORK
YO1 9WE
Changed 1 Dec 2005

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 19 Apr 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 25 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 29 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 24 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years