LINTEC MARITIME LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Jul 2013

Address

LINTEC MARITIME LIMITED
THE GALLERIES
CHARTERS ROAD
SUNNINGDALE
BERKSHIRE
SL5 9QJ
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03583636
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1998
Dissolution Date:
23 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£62.00 on 27 Jul 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
29 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2012
Filed on:
27 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £347
Debtors: £2 £2
Creditors due within one year: £2,199 £2,250
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,197 -£1,901
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,197 -£1,901
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Gamon
18 Jun 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tara Loveday
18 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mario Van Houwelingen
26 Jul 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CORNAVIN MARINE LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O DAVIS BURTON SELLEK & CO
OLD BOUNDARY HOUSE
LONDON ROAD SUNNINGDALE
BERKS SL5 0DW
Changed 28 May 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 29 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2012 0
30 Jun 2011 11 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 17 Feb 2011 8
30 Jun 2009 2 Dec 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years