LINUS BERRY LIMITED

Address

LINUS BERRY LIMITED
12 THE GROVE
CHEADLE HULME
CHESHIRE
SK8 7NA
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04962599
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£99.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
22 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016
Cash at bank: £99 £99
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £99 £99
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linus Berry
6 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.L.G. PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

CLIVE HOUSE, CLIVE STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 1ET
Changed 7 Sep 2010

UNITY HOUSE
CLIVE STREET
BOLTON
BL1 1ET
Changed 19 Jul 2007

CLIVE HOUSE, CLIVE STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 1ET
Changed 18 Jan 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 22 Aug 2017 1
31 Jul 2016 19 Aug 2016 1
31 Jul 2015 27 Aug 2015 1
31 Jul 2014 13 Aug 2014 1
31 Jul 2013 29 Aug 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years