LINUX NEW MEDIA LIMITED

Address

LINUX NEW MEDIA LIMITED
3RD FLOOR, THE LEXICON
MOUNT STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5NT
(339 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04026607
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £316 £19
Creditors due within one year: £20,000 £20,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,684 -£19,981
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £425,932 £423,230
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£447,314 -£444,910
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£447,314 -£444,910
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hermann Plank
16 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Rudolf Strobl
22 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CHEVMANS LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O CROWE CLARK WHITEHILL LLP
ARKWRIGHT HOUSE PARSONAGE GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M3 2HP
Changed 31 Oct 2014

C/O CAMPBELL WOOLLEY LLP BARTON ARCADE, 3RD FLOOR
DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Aug 2011

C/O CAMPBELL WOOLLEY LLP
3 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Oct 2010

CITY WHARF
NEW BAILEY STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 5ER
Changed 22 Jan 2010

EXCHANGE BUILDINGS
24 SAINT PETERSGATE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK1 1HD
Changed 5 Feb 2003

TEMPLE HOUSE 20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4XH
Changed 12 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linuxnewmedia.active
www.linuxnewmedia.community
www.linuxnewmedia.net
www.linuxnewmedia.technology
www.linuxnewmedia.and
www.linuxnew.media
www.linuxnewmedia.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 17 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years