LINUXNET LTD

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2013

Address

LINUXNET LTD
36 CHESTER SQUARE
ASHTON UNDER LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL6 7TW
(384 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03938410
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
21 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2012
Filed on:
30 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rory Hulse
8 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Hulse
31 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
31 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UKSOCCERSTARS LTD
Changed 15 Jun 2001
STANSWICK LTD
Changed 19 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

36 CHESTER SQUARE
ASHTON UNDER LYNE
LANCASHIRE OL6 7TW
Changed 2 May 2000

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 14 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.linuxnet.consulting
www.linuxnet.and
www.linuxnet.org.uk
www.linuxnet.computer
www.linuxnet.services
www.linuxnet.technology
www.linuxnet.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 14 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8
31 Mar 2009 20 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 5 Feb 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years