LINWAVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 04478971



Last updated 4 September 2019
Registered office address
MARLIN BUILDING 4 SADLER ROAD LINCOLN LINCOLNSHIRE LN6 3RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2019

Next statement due by 25 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILCHAP 265 LIMITED13 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
04/02/194 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL SPARLINGView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£53.03k
Current assets
£1.69m
Fixed assets
£263.37k
Current creditors
£666.92k
Shareholders funds
£1.28m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company