LION CAPITAL LLP

Address

LION CAPITAL LLP
21 GROSVENOR PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7HF
Phone: 020 7201 2200
Fax: 020 7201 2222
Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC308261
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 201 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Brown
19 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
James Cocker
11 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) LLP Member
Augusto Cosulich
23 Feb 2018 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) LLP Member
Robert Darwent
29 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Javier Ferran
29 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Dominik Halstenberg
29 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Lyndon Lea
29 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Lion Capital Management Services Limited
2 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Helena Malchione
22 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Jan Schuster
1 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) LLP Member
Graham Tester
7 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Member
Julia Van Tuyll
5 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Matthew Wilson
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) LLP Member
Jan Woods
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2017
LION CAPITAL (GUERNSEY) III LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2017
LION CAPITAL (GUERNSEY) III LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2017
LION CAPITAL (GUERNSEY) 2015 LIMITED AND ANY SUBSEQUENT SUCCESSORS AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 2016
LION CAPITAL (GUERNSEY) 2015 LIMITED AND ANY SUBSEQUENT SUCCESSORS AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 2016
LION CAPITAL (GUERNSEY) 2015 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2016
LION CAPITAL (GUERNSEY) 2015 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2016
LION CAPITAL (GUERNSEY) 2015 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2016
LION CAPITAL (GUERNSEY) 2015 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2016
LION CAPITAL (GUERNSEY) 2015 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2016
LION CAPITAL (GUERNSEY) 2015 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2016

Previous Company Names

HM (EU) PARTNERS LLP
Changed 9 May 2005

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 18 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 15 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
201 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years