LION DECORATING AND BUILDING MAINTENANCE LTD

Address

LION DECORATING AND BUILDING MAINTENANCE LTD
FAIRFIELD EXMOUTH ROAD
EXTON
EXETER
EX3 0PZ
Classification:

Painting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04527965
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£150.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £233,580 £241,142 £167,150
Debtors: £11,774 £11,744 £29,964
Creditors due within one year: £20,230 £42,365 £40,922
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £225,124 £210,521 £156,192
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,574
Total Assets less Liabilities: £247,202 £229,972 £181,684
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £247,202 £229,972 £181,684
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heidi Howe
7 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Howe
6 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LION DECORATING AND BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

26-28 SOUTHERNHAY EAST
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1NS
Changed 1 Nov 2010

9 SOUTHERNHAY WEST
EXETER
DEVON EX1 1JG
Changed 26 Oct 2005

9 SOUTHERNWAY WEST
EXTER
DEVON
EX1 1JG
Changed 25 Sep 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 28 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years