LION HUDSON PLC

Address

LION HUDSON PLC
WILKINSON HOUSE
JORDAN HILL BUSINESS PARK
BANBURY ROAD
OXFORD
OX2 8DR
Phone: 07985 444 607
Web:
Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01051118
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1972 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£857,793.50 on 12 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Gray
12 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Caroline Gregory
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
9 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Hodder-williams
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alice Lawhead
27 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Suzanne Wilson-higgins
17 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ZIPADDRESS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

LION PUBLISHING PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 24 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

MAYFIELD HOUSE 256 BANBURY ROAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX2 7DH
Changed 26 Jun 2007

SUITE A 69 THE AVENUE
KILBURN
LONDON
NW6 7NS
Changed 13 Jun 2005

MAYFIELD HOUSE
256 BANBURY ROAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX2 7DH
Changed 14 Dec 2004

PETERS WAY
SANDY LANE WEST
LITTLEMORE OXFORD OX4 6HG
Changed 13 Nov 2001

ICKNIELD WAY
TRING
HERTFORDSHIRE HP23 4LE
Changed 30 Nov 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lionhudson.org.uk
www.lionhudson.book
www.lionhudson.org
www.lionhudson.booking
www.lionhudson.and
www.lionhudson.net
www.lionhudson.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 13 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 7 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 30 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 3 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 5 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years