LION NOMINEES LIMITED

Address

LION NOMINEES LIMITED
10 CROWN PLACE
LONDON
EC2A 4FT
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02091464
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Billings
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Curry
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Edward Davis
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Olivier Rabley
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jessica Smith
23 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Damien Walsh
13 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLOSE PRIVATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2000
LION NOMINEES LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

12 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2AW
Changed 26 Apr 2004

ALDERMANS HOUSE
ALDERMANS WALK
LONDON
EC2M 3XR
Changed 7 Dec 1999

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 28 Sep 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lionnominees.co.uk
www.lionnominees.com
www.lionnominees.services
www.lionnominees.net
www.lionnominees.org.uk
www.lionnominees.business
www.lionnominees.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 19 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 4 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 10 Dec 2012 5
31 Jul 2011 21 Feb 2012 7
31 Jul 2010 30 Mar 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 99 times in the last few years