LION WALES LIMITED

Address

LION WALES LIMITED
SMITHFIELD
BLACKSMITH WAY COEDKERNEW
NEWPORT
NP10 8TR
Classification:

Taxi operation

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05185505
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £19,752 £32,331 £2,623
Creditors due within one year: £117,612 £43,056 £19,893
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£97,860 -£10,725 -£17,270
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £115,893 £228,854
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Lion
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Lion
24 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CITYLINE TRAVEL LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 1 Sep 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 23 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 20 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 6 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 11 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 22 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 81 times in the last few years