LIONBRIDGE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

LIONBRIDGE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
PREMIER SUITE, 4 CHURCHILL COURT
58 STATION ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 7ST
(146 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04039117
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
24 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

+A Company Limited
10 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Fatbrain.com Limited
10 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Razahussein Mamdani
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JUNGLEMOTORS LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2002

Previous Addresses

PREMIER SUITE
4 CHURCHILL COURT
HARROW
HA2 7ST
Changed 3 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 24 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 3 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 22 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 4 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2011 6 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years