LIONCOURT SYSTEMS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

LIONCOURT SYSTEMS LIMITED
HOLLY LODGE RAVENS BANK
WHAPLODE ST CATHERINE
SPALDING
LINCS
PE12 6SG
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04071578
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 2000
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
3 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2013
Filed on:
28 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Barnes
28 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Blaxter
4 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GS SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2007

Previous Addresses

WOOD COTTAGE
BARTON HARTSHORNE
BUCKINGHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK18 4JT
Changed 15 Oct 2012

17C HIGH STREET
BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE SG18 0JE
Changed 31 Aug 2004

GRAHAM T.VILES & CO 17C HIGH
STREET, BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE SG18 0JE
Changed 5 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lioncourtsystems.co.uk
www.lioncourtsystems.com
www.lioncourtsystems.computer
www.lioncourtsystems.community
www.lioncourt.systems
www.lioncourtsystems.active
www.lioncourtsystems.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 3 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 3 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 22 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 4 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 30 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years