LIONGATE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED

Address

LIONGATE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED
103 MOUNT STREET
LONDON
W1K 2TJ
Phone: 020 7073 4600
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04518388
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Randall Dillard
26 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jeffery Holland
26 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Promenade Secretaries Limited
31 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DILLARD & HOLLAND CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2006
DILLARD HOLLAND LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2003
CHELTRADING 349 LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

LIONGATE HOUSE
23 GREAT PULTENEY STREET
LONDON
W1F 9NH

THIRD FLOOR 95 THE PROMENADE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1HH
Changed 2 Apr 2004

95 THE PROMENADE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 1WG
Changed 5 Nov 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 25 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years