LIONHEAD STUDIOS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Broadgate Tower Third Floor 20 Primrose Street London EC2A 2RS

Company number
03232655
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPLINTER STUDIOS LIMITED2 December 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LIONHEAD STUDIOS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company