LIONS, TIGERS & BEARS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2016)

Address

LIONS, TIGERS & BEARS LIMITED
26 ROYDS CLOSE
TOTTINGTON
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL8 3QD
Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06145326
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Nov 2015

LIONS, TIGERS & BEARS LTD (Company Number 06145326) Registered office: 26 Royds Close, Tottington, BURY, BL8 3QD In the County Court at Bury No 86 of 2015 Date of Filing Petition: 18 September 2015 Date of Winding-up Order: 12 November 2015 D Brogan2nd Floor, 3 Piccadilly Place, MANCHESTER, M1 3BN, telephone: 0161 234 8500, email: Manchester.OR@insolvency.gsi.gov.uk Capacity of office holder(s): Liquidator 12 November 2015

15 Oct 2015

In the Matter of LIONS, TIGERS AND BEARS LTD (Company Number 06145326) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named company LIONS, TIGERS AND BEARS LTD (Registered No. 06145326) of 26 Royds Close, Tottington, Bury, Lancashire, BL8 3QD presented on 18 September 2015 by MRS ANDREA CAMERON of 8 Kenfig Place, Cefn Mawr, Wrexham, LL14 3PU and 6 others, creditors of the company, will be heard at Bury County Court, Tenters Street, Bury, Greater Manchester, BL9 0HX on 12 November 2015 at 1400 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or their Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 11 November 2015. The Petitioner’s Solicitor is Allington Hughes Law, 2 Vicars Lane, Chester, CH1 1QX, DX 19983 Chester, telephone 01244 312166, Ref: 3/115639, Fax: 01244 348876 9 October 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christine Atkinson-howard
12 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Howard
12 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

FINBURY LTD
Changed 28 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O LOCKETT LOVEDAY MCMAHON
4 OXFORD COURT
MANCHESTER
M2 3WQ
Changed 20 May 2010

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 9 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 8 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years